A

AARON Soazig (1949-)
ABA Noureddine (1921-1996)
ABECASSIS Eliette (1970-)
ABEGA Michel
ABEILLE Jacques (voir BARTHE, Léo) (1942-)
ABELLIO Raymond (1907-1986)
ABSIRE Alain (1950-)
ACEVAL Nora (1953-)
ACHACHE Carole (1952-)
ADAM Olivier (1974-)
ADAMOV Arthur (1908-1970)
ADELEN Claude (1944-)
ADELY Emmanuel (1962-)
ADERHOLD Carl (1963-)
ADLER Laure (1950-)
AESCHIMANN Eric (1963-)
AFANASSIEV Valeri (1947-)
AGACINSKI Sylviane (1945-)
AHLINVI Epi Lupi (1959-)
AILLON Jean d' (1948-)
AJAR Emile (pseud. voir GARY) (1914-1980)
AKKOUCHE Mouloud (1962-)
AKOGNI Paul (1977-)
ALARD Nelly
ALBANEL Christine (1955-)
ALBERTI Olympia (1950-)
ALBIACH Anne-Marie (1937-)
ALEXAKIS Vassilis (1943-)    Prix de l'Académie Française 2007
ALFERI Pierre (1963-)
ALLEGRE Brigitte
ALLEZ Cookie (1947-)
ALMASSY Eva (1955-)
ALMENDROS Vincent (1978-)
ALMERAS Philippe (1930-)
ALMIRA Jacques (1950-)
ALONSO Isabelle (1963-)
ALQUIE Ferdinand (1906-1985)
ALTHUSSER Louis (1918-1990)
ALYN Marc (pseud.) (1937-)
AMAR Marlène (1949-)
AMBRIERE Francis (1907-1998)
AMETTE Jacques-Pierre (1943-)    Prix Goncourt 2003
AMIEL Sébastien (1975-)
AMIOT Yves (1935-2008)
AMOUROUX Henri (1920-2007)
ANCET Jacques (1942-)
ANDRE Alain (1949-)
ANDRE Robert (1920-2001)
ANDREA Yann (1952-)
ANDREU Pierre (1909-1987)
ANDREVON Jean-Pierre (1937-)
ANFRAY Clélia (1973-)
ANGELI Claude (1931-)
ANGLADE Jean (1915-)
ANGOT Christine (1959-)
ANISSIMOV Myriam (1943-)
ANOUILH Jean (1910-1987)
ANQUETIL Gilles (1946-)
ANTIER Jean-Jacques (1928-)
APPANAH Nathacha (1973-)
APPERY Yann (1972-)
ARASSE Daniel (1944-2003)
ARBAN Dominique 1903-1991)
ARCAN Nelly (1973-2009)
ARCANGUES Guy d' (1924-2004)
ARDITI Metin (1945-)
ARIES Philippe (1914-1984)
ARMAND Marie-Paul
ARMEL Aliette (1951-)
ARNAUD Claude (1955-)
ARNOTHY Christine (1930-)
ARON Jean-Paul (1925-1988)
ARON Raymond (1905-1983)
ARRABAL Fernando (1932-)
ARRIVE Michel (1936-)
ARROU-VIGNOD Jean-Philippe (1958-)
ARSAN Emmanuelle (1938-)
ARSAND Daniel (1950-)
ASSAYAS Michka (1958-)
ASSOULINE Pierre (1953-)
ASTER Clélie (1973-)
ASTIER Jérôme d'
ASTRUC Alexandre (1923-)
ATTALI Jacques (1943-)
AUBERT Brigitte (1956-)
AUBERT Jean-Marc (1951-)
AUBRY Gilbert (1942-)
AUBRY Gwenaëlle (1971-)    Prix Fémina 2009
AUDEGUY Stéphane (1964-)
AUDISIO Gabriel (1900-1978)
AUDOUARD Antoine (1956-)
AUDOUARD Yvan (1914-2004)
AUDRY Colette (1906-1990)
AUGE Marc (1935-)
AUGERIAS François (1925-1971)
AUGIER Justine (1978-)
AUROUX Maurice
AUTHIER Christian (1969-)
AUTIE Dominique (1949-2008)
AUTIN-GRENIER Pierre (1948-)
AUTISSIER Isabelle (1956-)
AUXEMERY Jean-Paul (pseud.) (1947-)
AVELINE Claude (1901-1993)
AVRIL Nicole (1939-)
AYAYI GBLONVADJI Ayi Hillah (1976-)
AYMARD Sylvie (1954-)
AYME Marcel (1902-1967)
AZAY Lucien d' (1966-)
AZAMA Michel (1947-)
AZAY Lucien d' (1966-)
AZEMA Jean-Pierre (1937-)
AZOUVI François (1945-)
AZZEDDINE Saphia (1980-)


B

BÂ Amadou Hampaté (1901-1991)
BACHELIN Christian (1933-2014)
BACHI Salim (1971-)
BACQUE Joël (1963-)
BADINTER Elisabeth (1944-)
BADINTER Robert (1928-)
BADIOU Alain (1937-)
BAERT Annie
BAILLE Sylvie
BAILLY Jean-Christophe (1949-)
BAILLY Pierric (1982-)
BALANDIER Franck (1952-)
BALDAQUE Leonor (1977-)
BANCQUART Marie-Claire (1931-)
BANIER François-Marie (1947-)
BARBERIS Dominique (1958-)
BARBERY Muriel (1969-)
BARBIER Elisabeth (1920-1996)
BARCELO François (1941-)
BARDECHE Maurice (1909-1998)
BARILIER Etienne (1947-)
BARJAVEL René (1911-1985)
BARNAUD Jean-Marie (1937-)
BAROCHE Christiane (1935-)
BARON SUPERVIELLE, Silvia (1934-)
BARRIERE Michèle (1953-)
BARTELT Franz (1949-)
BARTHE Léo (pseud. de ABEILLE, Jacques) (1942-)
BARTHES Roland (1915-1980)
BARTILLAT Christian de (1930-)
BASSMANN Lutz (pseud. d'Antoine VOLODINE)
BASTIDE François-Régis (1926-1996)
BATAILLE Christophe (1971-)
BATAILLE Michel (1926-2008)
BATTISTI Cesare (1954-)
BAUCHAU Henri (1913-2012)
BAUDE, Jeannine (1946-)
BAUDOUIN Jacques (1950-)
BAUDRILLARD Jean (1929-2007)
BAUDRY Jean-Louis (1930-)
BAYAMACK-TAM Emmanuelle (1966-)
BAYARD Pierre (1954-)
BAYEN Bruno (1950-)
BAYON Bruno (1951-)
BAZIN Hervé (1911-1996)
BAZIN Jean-François (1942-)
BEALU Marcel (1908-1993)
BEAUCHEMIN Yves (1941-)
BEAUJOUR Jérôme (1946-)
BEAULIEU Alain (1962-)
BEAUQUEL Lilyane (1953-)
BEAUSSANT Philippe (1930-)
BEAUVOIR Simone de (1908-1986)
BECHET Claire (1956-)
BECK Béatrix (1914-2008)
BECKETT Samuel (1906-1989)
BEGAG Azouz (1957-)
BEGAUDEAU François (1971-)
BEIGBEDER Frédéric (1965-)    Prix Renaudot 2009
BEINSTINGEL Thierry (1958-)
BEKRI Tahar (1951-)
BELAMRI Rabah (1946-1995)
BELHADDAD Souâd (1957-)   Prix Ahmadou-Kourouma 2004
BELHAJ BOURARA Bouchra
BELHAJ KACEM Mehdi (1973-)
BELLANGER Aurélien (1980-)
BELLETO René (1945-)
BELLO Antoine (1970-)
BENABOU Marcel (1939-)
BENACQUISTA Tonino (1961-)
BENA DJANGRANG, Nimrod (1959-)   Prix Ahmadou-Kourouma 2008
BENAÏSSA Slimane (1943-)
BENARAB Abdelkader (1954-)
BENEGUI Laurent (1953-)
BENEZET Mathieu (1946-)
BEN JELLOUN Tahar (1944-)
BENMALEK Anouar (1956-)
BEN MANSOUR Latifa (1950-)
BENNASSAR Bartolomé (1929-)
BENOIST Alain de (1943-)
BENOIST Jean-Marie (1942-1990)
BENOIST-MECHIN Jacques (1901-1983)
BENOZIGLIO Jean-Luc (1941-)
BENSON Stéphanie (1959-)
BENSOUSSAN Albert (1935-)
BENZONI Juliette (1920-)
BEQUIE Jean-Michel (1958-)
BEREST Anne (1979-)
BERGE Pierre (1930-)
BERGER Karima (1952-)
BERGER Yves (1931-2004)
BERGOUNIOUX Pierre (1949-)
BERLING Charles (1958-)
BERNHEIM Emmanuèle (1949-)
BERTINA Arno (1975-)
BERTON Benjamin (1974-)
BESANCON Alain (1932-)
BESSON Patrick (1956-)
BESSON Philippe (1967-)
BEY Maïssa (pseud.) (1950-)
BEYALA Calixthe (1962-)
BIANCIOTTI Hector (1930-2012)
BICHELBERGER Roger (1938-)
BILLETDOUX François (1927-1991)
BILLETDOUX Marie (1951-)
BILLETDOUX Raphaëlle (1951-)
BILLETER Jean (1947-)
BILLOT Antoine (1961-)
BINEBINE Mahi (1959-)
BIZOT Véronique
BLAIS Marie-Claire (1939-)
BLANC Henri-Frédéric (1954-)
BLANCHARD Françoise (1943-)
BLANCPAIN Marc (1909-2001)
BLAS de ROBLES Jean-Marie (1954-)    Prix Médicis 2008
BLOCH-DANO Evelyne
BLONDIN Antoine (1922-1991)
BLOT Jean (1923-)
BLUCHE François (1925-)
BOBIN Christian (1951-)
BODARD Lucien (1914-1998)
BOIS Ariane
BOISDEFFRE Pierre de (1924-)
BOISSARD Janine (1932-)
BOMBARDIER Denise (1941-)
BON François (1953-)
BONA Dominique (1953-)
BONHEUR Gaston (1913-1980)
BONI Tanella S. (1954-)   Prix Ahmadou-Kourouma 2005
BONNEFOY Yves (1923-)
BORDES Gilbert (1948-)
BORDONOVE Georges (1920-2007)
BOREL Jacques (1925-2002)
BOREL Vincent (1962-)
BORIS Hugo (1979-)
BORZEIX Jean-Marie (1941-)
BOSC Adrien (1986-)    Prix de l'Académie Française 2014
BOSQUET Alain (1919-1998)
BOST Pierre (1901-1975)
BOTHOREL Jean (1940-)
BOTT François (1935-)
BOUCHARD Nicolas (1962-)
BOUDARD Alphonse (1925-2000)
BOUDJEDRA Mohamed (1954-)
BOUDJEDRA Rachid (1941-)
BOUGANIM Ami (1951-)
BOULANGER Daniel (1922-)
BOULLE Pierre (1912-1994)
BOULOUQUE Clémence (1977-)
BOURAOUI Hedi (1932-)
BOURAOUI Nina (1967-)     Prix Renaudot 2005
BOURBON-BUSSET Jacques de (1912-2001)
BOURBOUNE Mourad (1938-)
BOURDIEU Pierre (1930-2002)
BOURDIN Françoise (1952-)
BOURDON Françoise (1953-)
BOURIN Jeanne (1922-2004)
BOURNIQUEL Camille (1918-)
BOURSEILLER Christophe (1957-)
BOUTANG Pierre (1916-1998)
BOUVERESSE Jacques (1940-)
BOYER Frédéric (1961-)
BOYSSON Emmanuelle de (1955-)
BRAGANCE Anne (1945-)
BRAMI Elisabeth (1952-)
BRAMLY Marine (1969-)
BRAMLY Serge (1949-)
BRASILLACH Robert 1909-1945)
BRAUDEAU Michel (1946-)
BRAUDEL Fernand (1902-1985)
BREDIN Jean-Denis 1929-)
BREHAL Nicolas (1952-1999)
BRESSANT Marc (1943-)    Prix de l'Académie Française 2008
BRINCOURT André (1920-)
BRISAC Geneviève 1953-)
BRISSAC Elvire de (1939-)
BRISVILLE Jean-Claude (1922-)
BROUSTE Judith C. (1948-)
BRUCE Jean (1921-1963)
BRUCKNER Pascal (1948-)
BRULE Claude (1925-)
BRUNEL Camille
BRUNEL Pierre (1939-)
BRUNHES Olivier (1961-)
BRUSSOLO Serge (1951-)
BUIN Yves (1938-)
BULTEAU Michel (1949-)
BUSSI Michel (1965-)
BUTOR Michel (1926-)


C

CABANIS José (1922-2000)
CABU (pseud.) (1938-2015)
CADDY Raphaël (1949-)
CADOU René-Guy (1920-1951)
CAFFIER Michel (1930-)
CAILLOIS Roger (1913-1978)
CALAFERTE Louis (1928-1994)
CALIARI Clément (1983-)
CALIGARIS Nicole (1959-)
CALLE-GRUBER Mireille (1945-)
CALMETTES Gérard (1936-)
CAMUS Albert (1913-1960)
CAMUS Renaud (1946-)
CANESI Michel (1952-)
CARACALLA Jean-Paul (1921-)
CARATINI Roger (1924-2009)
CARDINAL Marie (1920-2001)
CARON Louis (1942-)
CARRERE Emmanuel (1957-)    Prix Renaudot 2011
CARRERE D'ENCAUSSE Hélène (1929-)
CARRESE Philippe (1956-)
CARRIERE Jean (1932-2005)
CARRIERE Jean-Claude (1931)
CARS Guy des (1911-1993)
CARS Jean des (1943-)
CARTANO Tony (1944-)
CASAS ROS Antoni (1972-)
CASTANS Raymond (1920-2006)
CASTORIADIS Cornelius (1922-1997)
CASTRO Eve de (1961-)
CAU Jean (1923-1993)
CAUBET Philippe (1956-)
CAUVIN Patrick (pseud. de Claude KLOTZ) (1932-2010)
CAVALLERO Claude (1957-)
CAVANNA François (1923-2014)
CAVE Syto (1944-)
CAYROL Jean (1911-2005)
CECCATTY René de (1952-)
CENDREY Jean-Yves (1957-)
CERESA François (1953-)
CERF Muriel (1951-2012)
CERTEAU Michel de (1925-1986)
CESAIRE Aimé (1913-2008)
CESBRON Gilbert (1913-1979)
CHABROL Jean-Pierre (1925-2001)
CHAILLOU Michel (1930-)
CHALANDON Sorj (1952-)     Prix Médicis 2006   Prix de l'Académie Française 2011
CHALON Jean (1935-)
CHALUMEAU Fortuné (1945-)
CHAMBAZ Bernard (1949-)
CHAMOISEAU Patrick (1953-)
CHAMPION Jeanne (1931-)
CHANDERNAGOR Françoise (1945-)
CHANOD Jean-Pierre (1955-)
CHAPSAL Madeleine (1925-)
CHAPUIS Bernard (1945-)
CHAR René (1907-1988)
CHARB (pseud.) (1967-2015)
CHAREF Mehdi (1952-)
CHARLEMAGNE Sandrine (1968-)
CHARLES-ROUX Edmonde (1920-)
CHARRIERE Christian (1939-)
CHARRONDIERE Paul (1929-)
CHATEAUREYNAUD Georges-Olivier (1947-)
CHÂTELET Noëlle (1962-)
CHATTAM Maxime (1976-)
CHAUMET Stéphane (1971-)
CHAUNU Pierre (1923-2009)
CHAWAF Chantal (1948-)
CHEDID Andrée (1921-2011)
CHELLABI Leïla (1940-)
CHEN Ying (1961-)
CHENG François (1929-)
CHERIF Souleyman Abdelkérim
CHESSEX Jacques (1934-2009)
CHEVILLARD Eric (1964-)
CHEVREUIL Claude (1937-)
CHEVRIER Jean-Marie
CHOLODENKO Marc (1950-)
CHOPLIN Antoine (1962-)
CHOUAKI Aziz (1951-)
CHRAÏBI Driss (1926-2007)
CHUNG Ook (1963-)
CIORAN E.M. (1911-1995)
CIXOUS Hélène (1937-)
CLAIR Jean (pseud.) (1940-)
CLANCIER Georges-Emmanuel (1914-)
CLAUDEL Philippe (1962-)     Prix Renaudot 2003
CLAVEL Bernard (1923-2010)
CLAVEL Maurice (1920-1979)
CLEMENCON Frédérique (1957-)
CLEMENT Catherine (1939-)
CLEMENT Paul (pseud. voir AMETTE) (1943-)
CLERC Thomas (1965-)
CLERMONT-TONNERRE Adélaïde de (1976-)
CLIFF William (1940-)
CLOAREC Françoise
COATELEM Jean-Luc (1959-)
COHEN Annie (1944-)
COHEN Laurent (1966-)
COHEN Marcel (1937-)
COHEN Thierry (1962-)
COHEN-HADRIA Victor (1949-)
COHEN-SOLAL Annie (1948-)
COHER Sylvain (1971-)
COLIC Velibor (1964-)
COLLARD Cyril (1957-1993)
COMBAZ Christian (1954-)
COMBESCOT Pierre (1940-)
COMPAGNON Antoine (1950-)
COMTE-SPONVILLE André (1952-)
CONCHON Georges (1925-1990)
CONDE Maryse (1937-)
CONFIANT Raphaël (1951-)
CONSTANT Paule (1944-)
COOP-PHANE, Oscar (1988-)
CORDELIER Jeanne (1944-)
CORMANN Enzo (1953-)
CORNAILLE Didier (1942-)
CORNEVIN Robert (1919-1988)
CORTANZE Gérard de (1948-)    Prix Renaudot 2002
COSNAY Marie (1965-)
COSSE Laurence (1950-)
COUAO-ZOTTI, Florent (1964-)    Prix Ahmadou-Kourouma 2010
COUDERC Frédéric (1965-)
COUFFON Claude (1926-)
COULIN Delphine (1972-)
COULONGES Georges (1923-2003)
COULONGES Henri (1936-)
COUPRIE Alain (1945-)
COUPRY François (1947-)
COURRIERE Yves (1935-2012)
COURTEMANCHE Gil (1943-)
COURTILLE Anne (1943-)
CREPU Michel (1954-)
CREVEL René (1900-1935)
CUENO Anne (1936-)
CUNY-LE CALLET Blandine (1969-)
CURIOL Céline (1975-)
CURTIS Jean-Louis (1917-1995)
CUSSET Catherine (1963-)


D

DADELSEN, Jean-Paul de (1913-1957)
DAENINCKX Didier (1949-)
DAI Sijie (1954-)
DAIVE Jean (1941)
DAIX Pierre (1922-)
DAMAS Geneviève (1970-)
DANIEL Jean (1920-)
DANIEL-ROPS Henri (1901-1965)
DANTEC Maurice Georges (1959-)
DANTZIG Charles (1961-)
DAOUD Kamel (1970-)
DARD Frédéric (1921-2000)
DARD Patrice (1944-)
DARDOT Pierre (1952-)
DARRIEUSSECQ Marie (1969-)    Prix Médicis 2013
DAVID-WEILL Cécile (1961-)
DAVRICHEWY Kéthévane (1965-)
DAY Thomas (pseud.) (1971-)
DAZOABA SILA Jémal
DEBORD Guy (1931-1994)
DEBRAY Régis (1941-)
DEBRUGERES Didier (1960-)
DECAUX Alain (1925-)
DECK Julia (1974-)
DECKER Michel de (1948-)
DECOIN Didier (1945-)
DEFALVARD Marien (1992-)
DEFORGES Régine (1935-)
DEGUY Michel (1930-)
DELACOURT Grégoire (1960-)
DEL AMO Jean-Baptiste (1981-)
DELALANDE Arnaud (1968-)
DEL AMO Jean-Baptiste (1981-)
DELAUME Chloé (1973-)
DELAY Florence (1941-)
DELBOURG Patrice (1949-)
DEL CASTILLO Michel (1933-)
DELERM Philippe (1950-)
DELEUZE Gilles (1925-1995)
DELMAS Marie-Charlotte
DELOFFRE Virginie
DELPARD Raphaël (1942-)
DELTEIL Gérard (pseud.) (1939-)
DEMOUZON Alain (1945-)
DENIAU Jean-François (1928-2007)
DENIS Stéphane (1949-)
DENUZIERE Maurice (1926-)
DEON Michel (1919-)
DEPESTRE René (1926-)
DEPUSSE Marie (1935-)
DEREY Jean-Claude (1940-)
DEROCHE Franck (1968-)
DEROGY Jacques (1925-1997)
DERRIDA Jacques (1930-2004)
DE SAHI Diegou
DESANTI Dominique (1919-2011)
DESANTI Jean-Toussaint (1914-2002)
DESARTHE Agnès (1966-)
DESBIOLLES Maryline (1959-)
DESBORDES Michèle (1940-2006)
DESBRUGERES Didier (1960-)
DES CARS Jean (1943-)
DESCHODT Eric (1937-)
DESESQUELLES Isabelle (1968-)
DES FORÊTS Louis-René (1918-2001)
DESGRANGES Michel (1942-)
DES HORTS Stéphanie
DESJARDINS Thierry (1941-)
DESNOS Robert (1900-1945)
DESPENTES Virginie (1969-)    Prix Renaudot 2010
DESPLECHIN Marie (1959-)
DESTREMAU Yolaine (1955-)
DETAMBEL Régine (1963-)
DETREZ Conrad (1937-1985)
DEUTSCH Xavier (1965-)
DEVI Ananda (1957-)
DEVILLE Patrick (1957-)    Prix Fémina 2012
DHÔTEL André (1900-1991)
DIAGNE Abdou
DIALLO Muriel (1967-)
DIAZ Michel (1948-)
DIB Mohammed (1920-2003)
DIBA KEMENA MUZEMBE Valentin (1952-)
DICKER Joël (1985-)    Prix de l'Académie Française 2012
DIDIER Marie (1939-)
DIDI-HUBERMAN Georges (1953-)
DIEBOLD Yvan
DIESBACH Ghislain de (1931-)
DIGNE Danielle
DINGLI Laurent
DIOME Fatou (1968-)
DIOP Boubacar Boris (1946-)
DIOP David
DIWO Jean (1914-2011)
DJAOUT Tahar (1954-1993)
DJEBAR Assia (1936-2015)
DJIAN Philippe (1949-)
DJOUMALI SENGHA Isaac
DOBZYNSKI Charles (1929-)
DOHO Gilbert
DOIZELZET Sylvie (1959-)
DOMECQ Jean-Philippe (1949-)
DONGALA Emmanuel (1941-)   Prix Ahmadou-Kourouma 2011
DONIKIAN Denis (1942-)
DONNER Christophe (1956-)
DORIN Françoise (1928-)
DORMANN Geneviève (1933-)
DORNER Françoise (1949-)
DOUBROWSKY Serge (1928-)
DRACHLINE Pierre (1948-)
DREVET Patrick (1948-)
DREYFUS Pauline (1969-)
DRILLON Jacques (1954-)
DROIT Michel (1923-2000)
DROIT Roger-Pol (1949-)
DRUON Maurice (1918-2009)
DUAULT Alain (1949-)
DUBILLARD Roland (1923-2011)
DUBOIS Jean-Paul (1950-)     Prix Fémina 2004
DUBOS Alain (1945-)
DU BOUCHERON Bernard (1928-)    Prix de l'Académie Française 2004
DU BOUCHET André (1924-2001)
DU BOUCHET Paule (1951-)
DUBY Georges (1919-1996)
DUCHARME Réjean (1941-)
DUCREUX Louis (1911-1992)
DUFOUR Hortense (1946-)
DUFOUR Pierre
DUFREIGNE Jean-Pierre (1942-)
DUFRENOT Max-Auguste
DUGAIN Marc (1957-)
DUNETON Claude (1935-2012)
DUPART Dominique (1972-)
DUPEREY Annie (1947-)
DUPEYRON François (1950-)
DUPONT-MONOD Clara (1973-)
DUPUY Marie-Bernadette (1952-)
DUQUESNE Jacques (1930-)
DURAND Claude (1938-)
DURAS Marguerite (1914-1996)
DUROY Lionel (1949-)
DUTEURTRE Benoît (1960-)
DUTOURD Jean (1920-2011)
DUVIGNAUD Jean (1921-2007)



E

EAUBONNE Françoise d' (1920-2005)
EBODE Eugène (1969-)
ECHENOZ Jean (1947-)
ECOLE-BOIVIN Catherine (1966-)
EFFA Gaston-Paul (1965-)
EFOUI Kossi (1962-)   Prix Ahmadou-Kourouma 2009
EGLO Cosmos (1963-)
EGLOFF Joël (1970-)
EKONG Samuel Dieudonné (1935-)
ELIADE Mircea (1907-1986)
ELLUL Jacques (1912-1994)
EMMANUEL François (1952-)
EMMANUEL Pierre (1916-1984)
EMPTAZ Erik
ENARD, Mathias (1972-)
ENTHOVEN Jean-Paul (1949-)
EPENOUX François d' (1963-)
ERNAUX Annie (1940-)
ESCARPIT Robert 1918-2000)
ESSOMBA Jean-Roger (1962-)
ESTANG Luc (1911-1992)
ESTEBAN Claude (1935-2006)
ESTIENNE D'ORVES Nicolas (1974-)
ETCHERELLI Claire (1934-)
ETIEMBLE René (1909-2002)
ETIENVRE Jean-Pierre (1945-)
ETCHEGOYEN ALain (1951-)
EUDELINE Patrick (1954-)
EVRARD Franck (1960-)
EZINE Jean-Louis (1948-)


F

FABRE Dominique (1960)
FAJARDIE Frédéric-H. (pseud.) (1947-2008)
FALL Marouba (1954-)
FALLET René (1927-1983)
FARES Nabil (1940-)
FARGUES Nicolas (1972-)
FASQUELLE Solange (1933-)
FAVIER Jean (1932-)
FAYE Eric (1963-)    Prix de l'Académie Française 2010
FELLOUS Colette (1950-)
FERAOUN Mouloud (1913-1962)
FEREY Caryl (1967-)
FERMINE Maxence (1968-)
FERNANDEZ Dominique (1929-)
FERNEY Alice (1961-)
FERNIOT Jean (1918-2012)
FERRANTI Marie (1962-)     Prix de l'Académie Française 2002
FERRARI Jérôme (1968-)    Prix Goncourt 2012
FERRIER Michaël (1967-)
FERRY Alain (1939-)
FILIPPINI Serge (1950-)
FINKIELKRAUT Alain (1949-)
FISCHER Elise (1948-)
FISZMAN Véronique (1964-)
FITOUSSI Michèle (1954-)
FLEISCHER Alain (1944-)
FLEM Lydia (1952-)
FLEUTIAUX Pierrette (1941-)
FOENKINOS David (1974-)    Prix Renaudot 2014
FOFANA Libar (1959-)
FONTANEL Sophie (1962-)
FONTENAILLE Elise (1962-)
FOREST Philippe (1962-)
FOTTORINO Eric (1960-)    Prix Fémina 2007
FOUCAULT Michel (1926-1984)
FOUCHET Lorraine (1956-)
FOURNEL Paul (1947-)
FOURNIER Gisèle (1953-)
FOURNIER Jean-Louis (1938-)    Prix Fémina 2008
FOUTH Jean-Claude (1939-)
FRAIN Irène (1950-)
FRANCK Dan (1952-)
FRANCOIS Jocelyne (1933-)
FRANKETIENNE (1936-)
FRANK Bernard (1929-2006)
FRAPPAT Hélène (1969-)
FREBOURG Olivier (1965-)
FRENAUD André (1907-1993)
FRISON-ROCHE Roger (1906-1999)
FROSSARD André (1915-1995)
FUMAROLI Marc (1932-)
FURET François (1927-1997)


G

GAILLIOT Jean-Hubert (1961-)
GAILLY Christian (1943-)
GALAN Alain (1954-)
GALLAY, Claudie (1961-)
GALEY Matthieu (1934-1986)
GALLO Max (1932-)
GAMBOU Richard-Gérard (1951-)
GANDILLOT Thierry (1953-)
GANDY Alain (1924-)
GARAT Anne-Marie (1946-)
GARCIA François (1951-)
GARCIA Tristan (1981-)
GARCIN Christian (1959-)
GARCIN Jérôme (1956-)
GARDEL Louis (1938-)
GARRETA Anne F. (1962-)     Prix Médicis 2002
GARY Romain (1914-1980)
GASCAR Pierre (1916-1997)
GATTEGNO Jean-Pierre (1944-)
GATTI Armand (1924-)
GAUCHET Marcel (1946-)
GAUDE Laurent (1972-)     Prix Goncourt 2004
GAUTIER Jean-Jacques (1908-1986)
GAVALDA Anna (1970-)
GAVARRY Gérard (1946-)
GAZIER Michèle (1946-)
GENET Jean (1910-1986)
GENETTE Gérard (1930-)
GENEVE Max (1945-)
GENNARI Geneviève (1920-2001)
GERBER Alain (1943-)
GERMAIN Sylvie (1954-)
GHEORGHIU Virgil (1916-1992)
GIESBERT Franz-Olivier (1949-)
GIRARD René (1923-)
GIRAUDEAU Bernard (1947-2010)
GIROUD Françoise (1916-2003)
GIUDICELLI Christian (1942-)
GLEIZE Georges-Patrick (1952-)
GLEIZE Jean-Marie (1946-)
GLISSANT Edouard (1928-2011)
GLUCKSMANN André (1937-)
GOBY Valentine (1974-)
GODARD Anne (1971-)
GOFFETTE Guy (1947-)
GORODE Dewé (1949-)
GOUBERT Pierre (1915-)
GOUGAUD Henri (1936-)
GOUNELLE Laurent (1966-)
GOURIO Jean-Marie (1946-)
GOUX Jean-Paul (1948-)
GRACIA Sylvie (1959-)
GRACQ Julien (1910-2007)
GRAINVILLE Patrick (1947-)
GRALL Xavier (1930-1981)
GRAN Iegor (1964-)
GRANGE Jean-Christophe (1961-)
GRANNEC Yannick
GREEN Eugène (1947-)
GREEN Julien (1900-1998)
GREGOR Jean (1968-)
GRENIER Roger (1919-)
GRIMAL Pierre (1912-1996)
GRIMBERT Philippe (1948-)
GRIMBERT Sibylle (1967-)
GRIPARI Pierre (1925-1990)
GROULT Benoîte (1920-)
GRUET Frédéric
GUEGAN Gérard (1942-)
GUENASSIA Jean-Michel (1950-)
GUENE Faïza (1985-)
GUERRESCHI Jean (1943-)
GUIBERT Hervé (1955-1991)
GUILBERT-BILLETDOUX Augustin (1986-)
GUILLEBAUD Jean-Claude (1944-)
GUILLEVIC Eugène (1907-1997)
GUIMARD Paul (1921-2004)
GUITTON Jean (1901-1999)
GURY Christian (1950-)
GUTH Paul (1910-1997)
GUTMAN Claude (1946-)
GUYON Patrick (1944-)
GUYOTAT Pierre (1940-)


H


HAAS Jean-François (1952-)
HACHTROUDI Fariba (1951-)
HADDAD Hubert (1947-)
HAENEL Yannick (1967-)
HAGEGE Claude (1936-)
HALBERSTADT Michèle
HALLIER Jean-Edern (1936-1997)
HALTER Marek (1936-)
HAMBURGER Jean (1909-1992)
HAMEL Françoise (1945-)
HANE Khadi (1962-)
HANOTTE Xavier (1960-)
HARCHI Kaoutar (1987-)
HASSEN-KHODJA Farid
HATZFELD Jean (1949-)   Prix Médicis 2007
HAUSSER Isabelle (1953-)
HAYMOVICI Maud
HEAUME Stéphane (1971-)
HEBERT Anne (1916-2000)
HEBEY Pierre (1928-)
HEBRARD Frédérique (1927-)
HEIDSIECK Emmanuelle (1963-)
HELIAS Pierre-Jakez (1914-1995)
HENNIG Jean-Luc (1945-)
HENRY Michel (1922-2002)
HERMARY-VIEILLE Catherine (1943-)
HERUBEL Michel (1927-2003)
HERZOG Félicité (1968-)
HESSE Thierry (1959-)
HIRSCH Mikaël (1973-)
HOCQUENGHEM Guy (1946-1988)
HOFFMAN Benjamin
HOLDER Eric (1960-)
HOST Michel (1937-)
HOUDART Célia (1970-)
HOUELLEBECQ Michel (1958-)    Prix Goncourt 2010
HUMBERT Denis (1949-)
HUMBERT Fabrice (1970-)
HUMBERT Marie-Thérèse (1940-)
HUNZINGER Claudie (1940-)
HUSER France
HUSTON Nancy (1953-)     Prix Fémina 2006
HUYGHE René (1906-1997)


I

IKOR Roger (1912-1986)
IMBERT Claude (1929-)
IN KOLI Jean Bofane (1954-)
IONESCO Eugène (1912-1994)
IRIGARAY Luce (1930-)


J

JABES Edmond (1912-1991)
JACCOTTET Philippe (1925-)
JACOB Fabienne (1959-)
JACOB Suzanne (1943-)
JACOB Yves (1940-)
JACQ Christian (1947-)
JACQUEMARD Simone (1924-2009)
JAENADA Philippe (1964-)
JAHAM Marie-Reine (1940-)
JALLON Hugues (1970-)
JAMET Dominique (1936-)
JANICOT Stéphanie (1967-)
JANKELEVITCH Vladimir (1903-1985)
JANVIER Gaspard-Marie
JANVIER Ludovic (1934-)
JAOUEN Hervé (1946-)
JAPRISOT Sébastien (1931-2003)
JARDIN Alexandre (1965-)
JARDIN Pascal (1934-1980)
JARRY Isabelle (1959-)
JAUFFRET Régis (1955-)    Prix Fémina 2005
JEGO Yves (1961-)
JELINEK Henriette (1923-2007)    Prix de l'Académie Française 2005
JENNI Alexis (1963-)   Prix Goncourt 2011
JEURY Michel (1934-)
JOB Armel (1948-)
JOFFO Joseph (1931-)
JOFFRIN Laurent (1952-)
JONCOUR Serge (1961-)
JORDIS Tristan (1978-)
JOSSELIN Jean-François (1939-2003)
JOUANARD Gil (1937-)
JOUBERT Jean (1938-)
JOUET Jacques (1947-)
JOUFFROY Alain (1928-)
JOURDE Pierre (1955-)
JOUVENEL DES URSINS Bertrand de (1903-1987)
JUDE Stefan (1930-)
JULIET Charles (1934-)
JULLIAN Marcel (1922-2004)
JULLIARD Claire (1958-)
JULLIARD Jacques (1933-)
JULLIEN Michel (1962-)


K

KACEM Mehdi Belhaj (1973-)
KADDOUR Hédi (1945-)
KADER Slimane
KAH Emilie (1949-)
KALOUAZ Ahmed (1952-)
KAMANOU ATSATITO Rachel
KAPLAN Leslie (1943-)
KAPLAN Nelly (1936-)
KATEB Yacine (1929-1989)
KAUFFMANN Jean-Paul (1944-)
KEMPF Roger (1927-)
KEOUA LETURMY Faustin (1972-)
KERANGAL Maylis de (1967-)    Prix Médicis 2010
KERNEL Brigitte (1959-)
KHADRA Yasmina (1955-)
KHAÏR-EDDINE Mohamed (1941-)
KHATIBI Abdelkebir (1938-2009)
KHLAT Yasmine (1959-)
KHOURY-GHATA Vénus (1937-)
KLEIN Pauline (1976-)
KLOETZER Laurent (1975-)
KLOSSOWSKI Pierre (1905-2001)
KLOTZ Claude (voir CAUVIN, Patrick) (1932-2010)
KOECHLIN Stéphane (1962-)
KOJEVE Alexandre (1902-1968)
KOLTES Bernard-Marie (1948-1989)
KONATE Moussa (1951-)
KONOPNICKI Guy (1948-)
KOSKAS Marco (1951-)
KOSTER Serge (1940-)
KOUASSEU Charles-Berlin (1973-)
KOUROUMA Ahmadou (1927-2003)
KRISTEVA Julia (1941-)
KRISTOF Agota (1935-2011)
KUHLMANN Marie 1943-)
KUNDERA Milan (1929-)
KUPERMAN Nathalie
KWAHULE Koffi (1956-)   Prix Ahmadou-Kourouma 2006
KYRIA Pierre (1938-)


L

LAÂBI Abdelhatif (1942-)
LABORDE Christian (1955-)
LABORIE Christian (1948-)
LABRO Philippe (1936-)
LACAN Jacques (1901-1981)
LACARRIERE Jacques (1925-2005)
LACHAUD Denis (1964-)
LACHGAR Lina
LACLAVETINE Jean-Marie (1954-)
LACOUTURE Jean (1921-)
LACROIX Alexandre (1975-)
LAFERRIERE Dany (1953-)    Prix Médicis 2009
LAFON Lola (1974-)
LAFON Marie-Hélène (1962-)
LAGET Thierry (1959-)
LAHENS Yanick (1953-)    Prix Fémina 2014
LAINE Pascal (1942-)
LALANNE Denis (1926-)
LAMARCHE Caroline (1955-)
LAMBERSY Werner (1941-)
LAMBRICHS Louise L. (1952-)
LAMBRON Marc (1957-)
LAMRINI Jaafar (1983-)
LANCON Philippe (1963-)
LANGLADE François (1961-)
LANZMANN Jacques (1927-2006)
LAOUENAN Roger (1932-)
LAPAQUE Sébastien (1971-)
LAPEYRE Patrick (1949-)    Prix Fémina 2010
LAPIERRE Alexandra (1955-)
LAPIERRE Dominique (1931-)
LAPLACE Yves (1958-)
LAPOUGE Gilles (1923-)
LARDREAU Fabrice (1965-)
LA ROCHEFOUCAULT, Louis-Henri de (1985-)
LAROUI Fouad (1958-)
LARTEGUY Jean (1920-2011)
LAS VERGNAS Raymond (1902-1994)
LA TOUR DU PIN Patrice de (1911-1975)
LAURENS Camille (1957-)
LAURENT Jacques (1919-2000)
LAURRENT Eric (1966-)
LAUZIER Gérard (1932-)
LAVAL Christian (1953-)
LA VEGA Bernard de (1944-)
LÊ Linda (1963-)
LEBEY Marie
LEBLANC Perrine (1980-)
LE BOT Marc (1921-2001)
LEBRETON Auguste (pseud.) (1913-1999)
LE BRIS Michel (1944-)
LECLAIR Bertrand (1961-)
LE CLEZIO Jean-Marie Gustave (1940-)
L'ECOTAIS Yann de (1940-2008)
LE COZ Martine (1955-)
LE DANTEC Jean-Pierre (1943-)
LEDUC Violette (1907-1972)
LEDUN Marin (1975-)
LEFEVRE Françoise (1942-)
LEFTAH Mohamed (1946-2008)
LEGENDRE Claire (1979-)
LEGER Jacques-Alain (1947-)
LEGER Nathalie (1960-)
LE GUILLOU Philippe (1959-)
LE HOUEROU Fabienne
LEIRIS Michel (1901-1990)
LELORAIN Patrice (1955-)
LE MAIRE Bruno (1969-)
LEMAITRE Pierre (1951-)    Prix Goncourt 2013
LE MOIGNE José (1944-)
LE NABOUR Eric (1960-)
LENO Georges
LENOIR Hélène (1955-)
LEOTARD François (1942-)
LEPAGE Frédéric (1955-)
LEPAPE Pierre (1955-)
LEPRONT Catherine (1951-)
LEROUX Catherine (1979-)
LEROY Gilles (1958-)    Prix Goncourt 2007
LEROY Jérôme (1964-)
LE ROY LADURIE Emmanuel (1929-)
LESAGE Mireille (1949-)
LESBRE Michèle (1947-)
LE TOUZE Guillaume (1968-)
LEVESQUE Isabelle (1956-)
LEVINAS Emmanuel (1906-1995)
LEVI-STRAUSS Claude (1908-2009)
LEVY Bernard-Henri (1948-)
LEVY Justine (1974-)
LEVY Marc (1961-)
LIBERATI Simon (1960-)    Prix Fémina 2011
LICHSTENSTEIN Israël (1932-)
LINDON Mathieu (1955-)    Prix Médicis 2011
LING Hélène (1973-)
LITTELL Jonathan (1967-)    Prix Goncourt et Académie Française 2006
LOMBARD Paul (1927-)
LORCEY Jacques (1938-)
LOTI Pierre (1850-1923)
LOUATAH Sabri (1983-)
LOUIS-COMBET Claude (1932-)
LUCAS Claude (1943-)
LUCOT Hubert (1935-)
LYOTARD Jean-François (1924-1998)
LYR Guyette (1954-)


M

MAALOUF Amin (1949-)
MABANCKOU Alain (1966-)     Prix Renaudot 2006
MACE Gérard (1946-)
MACHEREY Pierre (1938-)
MAFFESOLI Michel (1944-)
MAGNAN Pierre (1922-2012)
MAILLET Antonine (1930-)
MAINARD Dominique (1967-)
MAKINE André (1957-)
MALAVAL Jean-Paul (1949-)
MALET Léo (1909-1996)
MALHERBE Delphine de (1973-)
MALLET-JORIS Françoise (1930-)
MALRAUX André (1901-1976)
MANCERON Claude (1923-1999)
MANET Eduardo (1930-)
MANSOUR Ali
MARCEAU Félicien (pseud.) (1913-2012)
MAREK Anna-Lisbeth (1976-)
MARGERIE Diane de (1927-)
MARION Jean-Luc (1946-)
MARNY Dominique
MARSAN Hugo (1932-)
MARTIN Frédérique (1963-)
MARTIN Jean-Clet (1958-)
MARTIN Pascal (1952-)
MARTIN-CHAUFFIER Gilles (1954-)
MARTINET Marie-Michèle
MARTINEZ Carole (1966-)
MASPERO François (1932-)
MATTERN Jean (1965-)
MATZNEFF Gabriel (1936-)
MAUBERT Franck (1956-)
MAULIN Olivier (1969-)
MAULNIER Thierry (1909-1989)
MAULPOIX, Jean-Michel (1952-)
MAURIAC Claude (1914-1995)
MAURIAC François (1885-1970)
MAURIES Patrick (1952-)
MAUVIGNIER Laurent (1967-)
MAVOUNGOU Elie (1960-)
MAVRIKAKIS Catherine (1961-)
MAZEAU Jacques (1949-)
MAZOYER Florian
MBAYE Ndongo
MCNEIL David (1946-)
MELKONIAN Martin (1950-)
MEMMI Albert (1920-)
MEMMI Georges (1929-)
MEMOIRE Danielle (1947-)
MENEGOZ Matthias (1968-)
MERLE Robert (1908-2004)
MERLEAU-PONTY Maurice (1908-1961)
MERLINO Benito
MESSADIE Gérald (1931-)
MESTRE Philippe (1927-)
METTELUS Jean (1937-)
MEUR Diane (1970-)
MEYER Philippe (1947-)
MEYER Shmuel-Thierry (1957-)
MEYRONNIS François (1961-)
MIANO Léonora (1973-)    Prix Fémina 2013
MICHAUD Andrée (1957-)
MICHAUX Agnès (1968-)
MICHAUX Henri (1899-1984)
MICHELET Claude (1938-)
MICHON Pierre (1945-)    Prix de l'Académie Française 2009
MIHAJLOVA Aksiniâ (1963-)
MILCE Jean-Euphèle (1969-)
MILLAU Christian (1929-)
MILLE Raoul (1941-2012)
MILLER Jacques-Alain (1944-)
MILLET Catherine (1948-)
MILLET Richard (1953-)
MILLOT Catherine (1944-)
MILOVANOFF Jean-Pierre (1940-)
MIMOUNI Rachid (1945-)
MINARD Céline (1969-)
MINC ALain (1949-)
MINGARELLI Hubert (1956-)     Prix Médicis 2003
MIQUEL Pierre (1930-2007)
MITTERRAND Anne-Marie
MOATI Nine (1937-)
MODIANO Patrick (1945-)
MOHRT Michel (1914-2011)
MOINOT Pierre (1920-2007)
MOIX Yann (1968-)    Prix Renaudot 2013
MOLIA Xabi (1977-)
MONENEMBO Tierno (1947-)    Prix Renaudot 2008   Prix Ahmadou-Kourouma 2013
MONNEHAY Max (1981-)
MONOD Théodore (1902-2000)
MONSIGNY Jacqueline (pseud.) (1932-)
MONTAIGNE Tania de (1971-)
MONTAIGU Thibault de (1979-)
MONTALBETTI Christine (1965-)
MONTAZAMI Yassaman (1971-)
MONTEILHET Hubert (1928-)
MONTUPET Janine (1919-)
MORAND Paul (1888-1976)
MORDILLAT Gérard (1949-)
MORELLE Nicole (1932-)
MORIN Edgar (1921-)
MORVAN-LEBESQUE (1911-1970)
MOSES Emmanuel (1959-)
MOTTE Capucine (1971-)
MOUAWAD Wajdi (1968-)
MOUBAMBA BAGWANGUI Christian
MOUNIER Emmanuel (1905-1950)
MOURAD Kénizé (1939-)
MOURRE Michel (1928-1977)
MOUSTIERS Pierre (pseud.) (1924-)
MOUZAT Virginie (1966-)
MOYRAND Claire (1979-)
MREJEN Valérie (1969-)
MUJAWAYO Esther (1958-)   Prix Ahmadou-Kourouma 2004
MUKASONGA Scholastique (1956-)    Prix Renaudot et Prix Ahmadou-Kourouma 2012
MULLER-WAKHEVITCH Dominique (1949-)
MULLER Martine Marie
MULTEAU Norbert
MURON Louis
MUSSO Guillaume (1974-)
MUTT-LON (1973-)   Prix Ahmadou-Kourouma 2014


N

NABE Marc-Edouard (pseud.) (1958-)
NADAUD Alain (1948-)
NAHMIAS Jean-François (1944-)
NAJJAR Alexandre (1967-)
NAMUR Yves (1952-)
NANCY Jean-Luc (1940-)
NATAF Eric (1960-)
NAULLEAU Eric (1961-)
NAVARRE Yves (1940-1994)
N'DIAYE Marie (1967-)    Prix Goncourt 2009
N'DONGO Mamadou Mahmoud (1970-)
NDOYE Soda
NEGRONI François de (1943-)
NEMIROVSKY Irène (1903-1942)    Prix Renaudot 2004
NEUHOFF Eric (1957-)
NGANANG Patrice (1970-)
NGUIMBI Arnold
NIMIER Marie (1957-)    Prix Médicis 2004
NIMIER Roger (1925-1962)
NIZAN Paul (1905-1940)
NOBECOURT Lorette (1968-)
NOËL Bernard (1939-)
NOGUEZ Dominique (1942-)
NORA Pierre (1931-)
NORD Pierre (1900-1985)
NOTHOMB Amélie (1967-)
NOUCHI Franck (1956-)
NOULLET Henry (1921-)
NOURISSIER François (1927-2011)
NOVARINA Valère (1947-)
NUCERA Louis (1928-2000)
NURIDSANY Michel (1938-)
NYS-MAZURE Colette (1939-)
NYSSEN Hubert (1925-2011)


O

OBALDIA René de (1918-)
OBERLE Gérard (1945-)
OBIEGLY Gaëlle (1971-)
OCTAVIUS Jean-Pierre
OLDENBOURG Zoé (1916-2002)
OLIVIER Jean-Michel (1952-)
OLLAGNIER Virginie (1970-)
OLLIER Claude (1922-)
OLLIVIER Eric (1927-)
OLMI Véronique (1962-)
ONFRAY Michel (1959-)
ONO-DIT-BIOT Christophe (1975-)    Prix de l'Académie Française 2013
ORAISON Marc (1914-1979)
ORBAN Christine (1954-)
ORIZET Jean (1937-)
ORMESSON Jean d' (1925-)
ORSENNA Erik (1947-)
ORTLIEB Gilles (1953-)
ORY Pascal (1948-)
OSMAN Khaled
OSMONDE Gabriel (1968-)
OSTENDE Jean-Pierre (1954-)
OSTER Christian (1949-)
OTTE Jean-Pierre (1949-)
OUEDRAOGO Didier
OVALDE Véronique (1972-)
OZOUF Mona (1931-)


P

PAGANO Emmanuelle (1969-)
PAGES Yves (1963-)
PAGNIER Dominique (1951-)
PAJAK Frédéric (1955-)
PALOU Anthony (1965-)
PANCOL Katherine (1954-)
PANCRAZI Jean-Noël (1949-)     Prix de l'Académie Française 2003
PAQUOT Thierry (1952-)
PARADIS André (1939-)
PARANT Jean-Luc (1944-)
PARISIS Jean-Marc (1962-)
PARMELIN Hélène (1915-1998)
PARTURIER Françoise (1919-1995)
PASTOUREAU Michel (1947-)
PATIER Xavier (1958-)
PAUCARD Alain (1945-)
PAULHAN Jean (1884-1968)
PAUVERT Jean-Jacques (1926-2014)
PAUWELS Louis (1920-1997)
PAVLOFF Franck (1940-)
PAVLOWITCH Paul (1953-)
PECHEROT Patrick (1953-)
PEJU Pierre (1946-)
PELISSIERM Patrice (1968-)
PELOT Pierre (1945-)
PELISSIER Patrice (1968-)
PELUCHON Julien (1978-)
PENNAC Daniel (1944-)
PEREC Georges (1936-1982)
PERNOUD Régine (1909-1998)
PERRAULT Gilles (1931-)
PERRET Jacques (1901-1992)
PERRIN-MARTIN Jean-Pierre (1932-)
PERRY Jacques (1921-)
PETIT Marc (1947-)
PETITFILS Jean-Christian (1944-)
PEY Serge (1950-)
PEYRAMAURE Michel (1922-)
PEYREFITTE Alain (1925-1999)
PEYREFITTE Roger (1907-2000)
PHILIPE Anne (1917-1990)
PIAT Colette (1937-)
PICCAMIGLIO Robert (1949-)
PICOULY Daniel (1948-)
PIEYRE DE MANDIARGUES André (1909-1991)
PILHES René-Victor (1934-)
PINGAUD Bernard (1923-)
PINGEOT Mazarine (1974-)
PIREYRE Emmanuelle (1969-)    Prix Médicis 2012
PISIER Evelyne (1941-)
PLANTU (1951-)
PLAZENET Laurence (1968-)
PLENEL Edwy (1952-)
PLEYNET Marcelin (1933-)
PLUYETTE Patrice (1977-)
POIROT-DELPECH Bertrand (1929-2006)
POIVRE D'ARVOR Olivier (pseud.) (1958-)
POIVRE D'ARVOR Patrick (pseud.) (1947-)
POLACK Stéphanie (1977-)
POMMIER Pierre (1942-)
PONGE Francis (1899-1988)
PONS Maurice (1927-)
PONTALIS Jean-Bertrand (1924-)
POURCHER Yves (1955-)
PRADEAU Christophe (1971-)
PREVERT Jacques (1900-1977)
PROU Suzanne (1920-1995)
PRUDON Hervé (1950-)
PUJADE-RENAUD Claude (1932-)


Q

QUEFFELEC Henri (1910-1992)
QUEFFELEC Yann (1949-)
QUENEAU Raymond (1903-1976)
QUIGNARD Pascal (1948-)     Prix Goncourt 2002
QUINT Michel (1949-)
QUINTANE Nathalie (1964-)
QUIRINY Bernard (1978-)


R

RACHET Guy (1930-)
RACHLINE François (1948-)
RACINE Bruno (1952-)
RACZYMOW Henri (1948-)
RADIGUET Raymond (1903-1923)
RAGON Michel (1924-)
RAHIMI Atiq (1962-)    Prix Goncourt 2008
RAHMANI Jamil
RAJSFUS Maurice (1928-)
RAMBACH Marine (1976-)
RAMBAUD Patrick (1946-)
RASPAIL Jean (1925-)
RAULET Philippe (1940-2006)
RAVALEC Vincent (1962-)
RAVEY Yves (1953-)
RAYBAUD Corinne (1957-)
RAYSKI Benoît (1938-)
REBATET Lucien (1903-1972)
REDA Jacques (1929-)
REDONNET Marie (1948-)
REINHARDT Eric (1965-)
REMOND René (1918-2007)
REMY Pierre-Jean (1937-2010)
RENAUD Dominique (1961-)
RENOUARD Maël (1979-)
REOUVEN René (1925-)
REUTENAEUR Roland (1943-)
REVAULT D'ALLONNES Myriam
REVAY Thérésa (1965-)
REVEL Jean-François (1924-2006)
REVERDY Thomas B. (1974-)
REY Jean-Dominique (1926-)
REY Nicolas (1973-)
REY Pierre (1930-2006)
REYES Alina (pseud.) (1956-)
REZA Yasmina (1955-)
REZVANI Serge (1928-)
RHEIMS Nathalie (1959-)
RIBBE Claude (1954-)
RIBOULET Matthieu (1960-)
RICHARD Jean-Pierre (1937-)
RICOEUR Paul (1913-2005)
RIHOIT Catherine (1950-)
RINALDI Angelo (1940-)
RIO Michel (1945-)
RIOU Jean-Michel (1953-)
RISTAT Jean (1943-)
RIVIERE François (1949-)
RIVOYRE Christine de (1921-)
ROBBE-GRILLET Alain (1922-2008)
ROBERT Denis (1958-)
ROBERTS Jean-Marc (1954-2013)
ROBIN Patrice (1953-)
ROBLES Emmanuel (1914-1995)
ROCHE Eliane (1944-)
ROCHEFORT Christiane (1917-1998)
ROEGIERS Patrick (1947-)
ROGER Marie-Sabine (1957-)
ROLIN Dominique (1913-2012)
ROLIN Jean (1949-)
ROLIN Olivier (1947-)
ROMILLY Jacqueline de (1913-2010)
RONDEAU Daniel (1956-)
ROSANVALLON Pierre (1948-)
ROSENTHAL Olivia (1965-)
ROSSI Paul Louis (1933-)
ROSSIGNOL Jean-Philippe (1979-)
ROUANET Marie (1936-)
ROUART Jean-Marie (1943-)
ROUAUD Jean (1953-)
ROUBAUD Jacques (1932-)
ROUFFANCHE Joseph (1922-)
ROUSSEAU François-Olivier (1947-)
ROUX Dominique de (1935-1977)
ROUX Paul de (1937-)
ROUZEAU Valérie (1967-)
ROUZIERES Jean-François (1964-)
ROY Jules (1907-2000)
ROY Noël (1948-)
ROZE Pascale (1954-)
ROZIER Gilles (1963-)
RUBINSTEIN Marianne (1966-)
RUDDER Orlando de (1950-)
RUDEFOUCAULD Alain-Julien (1950-)
RUFFIN Michel (1943-)
RUFIN Jean-Christophe (1952-)
RUGERO Roland (1986-)
RUIZ Raul (1941-2011)


S

SABATIER Robert (1923-2012)
SABOLO Monica (1971-)
SABOURIN, Jean-François (1957-)
SAFRAN Serge (1950-)
SAGAN Françoise (1935-2004)
SAINT BRIS Gonzague (1948-)
SAINT-EXUPERY Antoine de (1900-1944)
SAINT-HAMON Daniel
SAINT-PHALLE Thérèse de (1930-)
SAINT PIERRE Isaure de (1944-)
SAINT-ROBERT Philippe de (1934-)
SALAGER Annie (1934-)
SALATKO Alexis (1959-)
SALLENAVE Danièle (1940-)
SALVAING François (1943-)
SALVAYRE Lydie (1939-)    Prix Goncourt 2014
SAMBE Fara
SAMOYAULT Tiphaine (1968-)
SAMPIERO Dominique (pseud.) (1954-)
SANSAL Boualem (1949-)
SARDES Guillaume de (1979-)
SARDOU Romain (1974-)
SARR Dominique (1948-)
SARRAUTE Claude (1927-)
SARRAUTE Nathalie (1900-1999)
SARTRE Jean-Paul (1905-1980)
SAUBADE Valérie (1966-)
SAUMONT Annie (1927-)
SAVIGNY Yves (1967-)
SAVITZKAYA Eugène (1955-)
SCARPETTA Guy (1946-)
SCHEFER Bertrand (1972-)
SCHIFFTER Frédéric (1956-)
SCHIFRES Alain (1939-)
SCHLESSER Gilles (1944-)
SCHMITT Eric-Emmanuel (1960-)
SCHNECK Colombe (1966-)
SCHNEIDER Marcel (1913-2009)
SCHNEIDER Michel (1944-)
SCHOENDOERFFER Pierre (1928-2012)
SCHREIBER Boris (1923-2008)
SCHUHL Jean-Jacques (1941-)
SCHWARTZ Violaine
SCOTT Ann (1965-)
SEBBAR Leïla (1941-)
SEDOUY Jacques-Alain de (1935-)
SEGAL Patrick (1947-)
SEKSIK Laurent (1962-)
SEMPE (1932-)
SEMPRUN Jorge (1923-2011)
SENAC Jean (1926-1973)
SENGES Pierre (1968-)
SENGHOR Léopold Sédar (1906-2001)
SENOUCI Brahim (1950-)
SEONNET Michel (1953-)
SERENA Jacques (1950-)
SERGUINE Jacques (1953-)
SERRES Michel (1930-)
SEUPHOR Michel (1901-1999)
SEVESTRE Alain (1956-)
SEWTOHUL Amal (1971-)
SEYVOS Florence (1967-)
SICCARDI Jean (1947-)
SICHERE Bernard (1944-)
SIGNOL Christian (1947-)
SIJIE Dai (1954-)     Prix Fémina 2003
SIMENON Georges (1903-1989)
SIMIOT Bernard (1906-)
SIMON Claude (1913-2005)
SIMON Yves (1944-)
SIMONAY Bernard (1951-)
SIMSOLO Noël (1944-)
SINOUE Gilbert (1947-)
SIPRIOT Pierre (1921-1998)
SLOCOMBE Romain (1953-)
SLUSZNY Marianne (1952-)
SOLE Robert (1946-)
SOLIANE Ian (1966-)
SOLLERS Philippe (1936-)
SOMMIER Eric (1961-)
SORMAN Joy (1973-)
SOUKAR Michel (1955-)
SOUMY Jean-Guy (1952-)
SOUPAULT Philippe (1897-1990)
SOUZA Carl de (1949-)
SPIESS Alain (1940-2008)
SPITZ Chantal T. (1954-)
SPORTES Morgan (1947-)
STABENRATH Bruno de (1960-)
STEFAN Jude (1930-)
STEINMETZ Jean-Luc (1940-)
STHERS Amanda (1978-)
STIL André (1921-2004)
STRAUSS Alexandra
SULITZER Paul-Loup (1946-)
SUREAU François (1957-)
SURYA Michel (1954-)
SUSINI Marie (1916-1993)


T

TABACHNIK Maud (1938-)
TADIE Jean-Yves (1936-)
TAIA Abdellah (1973-)
TAILLANDIER François (1955-)
TAJADOD Nahal (1960-)
TARDIEU Jean (1903-1995)
TAURIAC Michel (1927-2013)
TAVERNIER René (1915-1989)
TCHAK Sami (1960-)   Prix Ahmadou-Kourouma 2007
TEMPLE Frédéric Jacques (1921-)
TENENBAUM Gérald ((1952-)
TESSARECH Bruno (1947-)
TESSON Sylvain (1972-)
TEULE Jean (1953-)
THEBIA Marie-George
THEULOT Marie
THIBAUX Jean-Michel (1949-)
THIBON Gustave (1903-2001)
THIERY Danielle (1947-)
THIOUNE Bassirou
THOMAS Chantal (1945-)    Prix Fémina 2002
THOMAS David (1966-)
THOMASSON Bernard (1962-)
TIGNOUS (pseud.) (1957-2015)
TILLINAC Denis (1947-)
TODD Emmanuel (1951-)
TODD Olivier (1929-)
TODOROV Tzvetan (1939-)
TOPOR Roland (1938-1997)
TOUATI Bachir
TOURAINE Alain (1925-)
TOURE Jean-Marie (1955-)
TOURNIER Jacques (1922-)
TOURNIER Michel (1924-)
TOUSSAINT Jean-Philippe (1957-)    Prix Médicis 2005
TRAORE Sayouba (1955-)
TRASSARD Jean-Loup (1933-)
TREMBLAY Michel (1942-)
TRILLARD Marc (1955-)
TRISTAN Frédérick (1931-)
TRONCHET Didier (1958-)
TROUILLOT, Lyonel (1956-)
TROYAT Henri (1911-2007)
TUIL Karine (1972-)
TULARD Jean (1933-)
TURCKHEIM Emilie de (1981-)


U



V

VAILLAND Roger (1907-1965)
VALLAEYS Anne (1951-)
VALLEJO François (1960-)
VALMIR Eric (1968-)
VAN CAUWELAERT Didier (1960-)
VANEIGEM Raoul (1934-)
VAN DER MEERSCH Maxence (1907-1951)
VANNIER Gilles
VAREL Brigitte (1952-)
VARGAS Fred (1957-)
VAUTRIN Jean 1933-)
VAXELAIRE Daniel (1948-)
VEINSTEIN Alain (1942-)
VELTER André (1945-)
VERCORS (pseud.) (1902-1971)
VERGER Frédéric (1959-)
VERGES Jacques (1925-2013)
VERHAEGHE Jean-Daniel (1944-)
VERHEGGEN Jean-Pierre (1942-)
VIALATTE Alexandre (1901-1971)
VIAN Boris (1920-1959)
VICTOR Gary (1958-)
VIDELIER Philippe
VIEL Tanguy (1973-)
VIGAN Delphine de (1966-)
VIGEE Claude (1921-)
VILAIN Philippe (1969-)
VILLENEUVE Eric (1959-)
VILLERS Claude (1944-)
VILLIERS Gérard de (1929-2013)
VILMORIN Louise de (1902-1969)
VINAVER Michel (1927-)
VINCENOT Henri (1912-1985)
VINCENT Raymonde (1908-1983)
VIOLLIER Yves (1946-)
VIRCONDELET Alain (1947-)
VITOUX Frédéric (1944-)
VITTE Louis-Olivier (1959-)
VLERICK Colette (1951-)
VOLKOFF Vladimir (1932-2005)
VOLODINE Antoine (1950-)    Prix Médicis 2014
VOVELLE Michel (1933-)
VRIGNY Roger (1920-1997)
VUILLARD Eric (1968-)


W

WAJSBROT Cécile (1954-)
WALISZEK Astrid
WALTER Georges (1921-)
WEBER Olivier (1958-)
WEIL Simone (1909-1943)
WEITZMANN Marc (1959-)
WERBER Bernard (1961-)
WEYERGANS François (1941-)
WIAZ (pseud.) (1949-)
WIAZEMSKY Anne (1957-)
WIESEL Elie (1928-)
WINCKLER Martin (1955-)
WOLFROMM Jean-Didier (1941-)
WINOCK Michel (1937-)
WOLINSKI Georges (1934-2015)
WOLINSKI Maryse
WOLTON Thierry (1951-)
WONG Iris (1977-)


X

XENAKIS Françoise (1930-)
XENAKIS Mâkhi (1956-)


Y

YACINE Kateb (1929-1989)
YING Chen (1961-)
YOURCENAR Marguerite (1903-1987)
YOUSSEF Ahmed (1955-)


Z

ZELLER Florian (1979-)
ZENATTI Valérie (1970-)
ZENITER Alice (1988-)
ZINK Michel (1945-)
ZIZEK Slavoj (1949-)